Sunday, May 20, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Aquamarine Match Day 4

ARENA 1 [[Isshiki Iroha]] Yaya
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 2 Hirasawa Yui [[Tōsaka Rin]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 3 [[Kafū Chino]] Shirai Kuroko
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 4 [[Yatogami Tōka]] Hoto Kokoa
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 5 Chito [[Saber]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 6 [[Isla]] Kirigaya Suguha (Leafa)
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 7 [[Shiina Mayuri]] Kirishima Tōka
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 8 Takimoto Hifumi [[Makise Kurisu]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 9 Asada Shino [[Mordred]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 10 [[Nakano Azusa]] Nishikino Maki
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 11 Ram [[Shiro]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 12 Honma Meiko [[Aqua]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 13 [[Horikita Suzune]] Kanzaki H. Aria
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 14 C.C. [[Tokisaki Kurumi]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 15 Furukawa Nagisa [[Kasugano Sora]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 16 [[Mikasa Ackerman]] Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 17 Oshino Shinobu [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 18 [[Megumin]] Ryūgū Rena
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 19 [[Nagato Yuki]] Yamada Elf
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 20 Akame [[Yukinoshita Yukino]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Sakura Chiyo]] Konno Yūki
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 22 [[Kani Nayuta]] Ayano Keiko (Silica)
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 23 Senjōgahara Hitagi [[Nishimiya Shōko]]
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 24 [[Yoshino]] Jibril
by >=700
Over/Under: 8000
Over

ARENA 25 [[Otosaka Yū]] Hyōdō Issei
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 26 Roy Mustang [[Levi]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 27 [[Sakamoto]] Katsuki Yūri
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 28 [[Uzumaki Naruto]] Sagara Sōsuke
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 29 Ciel Phantomhive [[Archer]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 30 [[Takasu Ryūji]] Hyakuya Mikaela
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 31 [[Demiurge]] Nanase Haruka
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 32 Elias Ainsworth [[Tachibana Taki]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 33 [[Ishida Shōya]] Leonardo Watch
ARENA 34 [[Sakamaki Izayoi]] All Might
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 35 Sebas Tian [[Ainz Ooal Gown]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 36 [[Willem Kmetsch]] Kanie Seiya
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 37 [[Akasaka Ryūnosuke]] Sebastian Michaelis
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 38 Mizugaki Tsukasa [[Ayanokōji Kiyotaka]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 39 [[Li Syaoran]] Katsuragi Keima
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 40 [[Aki Tomoya]] Akashi Seijūrō
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 41 Victor Nikiforov [[Riku Dola]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 42 [[Okazaki Tomoya]] Naegi Makoto
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 43 [[Ōma Shū]] Tomoe
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 44 Son Goku [[Emiya Shirō]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Sakata Gintoki]] Bakugō Katsuki
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 46 [[Dazai Osamu]] Dio Brando
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 47 Doma Taihei [[Okabe Rintarō]]
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 48 [[Arima Kōsei]] Satomi Rentarō
by >=600
Over/Under: 9000
Under

ARENA 49 [[Kagura]] Shidare Hotaru
by <=600
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 50 Kawamoto Hinata [[Tsubakuro Yume]]
by >=800
Over/Under: 7000
Under

Voter Id: a4e536a9-ccce-5d62-9f59-26cddedb4548

Saturday, May 19, 2018

ISML 2018: Just A Matter Of What!?

ISML 2018: Just A Matter Of What!?

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
May 19, 2018

The early rounds of the 2018 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period are built on separation, heavy turnout and decisive results, with occasional close races thrown in. Match Day 3 of this period is in the books. In the Female Division, Tamako Kitashirakawa scored the Upset of the Round, a 4192-3516 win over Kaori Miyazono, Inori Yuzuriha slaughtered Sakura Matou 3969-2622, Aoba Suzukaze thrashed Shalltear Bloodfallen 3316-2416, Ai Haibara routed Chise Hatori 4348-1969, Nao Tomori thumped Kuroyukihime 3509-2462, Ruiko Saten defeated Kaho Hinata 3176-2556, Rikka Takanashi dismantled Shinka Nibutani 5751-1461 and Haruhi Suzumiya smashed Kosaki Onodera 5286-2273.

Mitsuya Miyamizu crushed Miku Izayoi 4390-2365, Illyasviel von Einzbern annihilated Yuuri 4697-1758, Taiga Aisaka roared past Miyako Shirakawa 4142-1884, Gabriel White Tenma outlasted Karen Tendou in a battle of blonde gamers 3337-2288, Ayase Aragaki overpowered Kotori Minami 3549-2768, Emilia stonewalled Ikaros 4973-1999, Tomoyo Daidouji prevailed over Homura Akemi 3057-2744 and Asuna Yuuki slashed past Maika Sakuranomiya 4972-2023.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Kumiko Oumae defeated Mirai Kuriyama 3592-3248, Nanami Aoyama clobbered Louise Francoise Le Blanc De La Valliere 3526-2223, Mashiro Shiina dismissed Vignette April Tsukinose, Nero Claudius dominated Victorique de Blois 3961-2300, Eucliwood Hellscythe punched Yukina Himeragi 3597-2090, Rem rolled past Albedo 5309-1705 and Yui Yuigahama hammered Akane Mizuno 3913-1818.

In the Male Division, Kusuo Saiki defeated Yashiro Isana 3198-2127, Izuku Midoriya prevailed over Joutarou Kuujou 2982-2053, Armin Arlert won a 2518-2338  barnburner over Koutarou Azumi 2518-2338, Takashi Natsume put Shirou Tkisada Amakura to the sword 2729-2375, Subaru Natsuki eased past Mikoto Suou 3288-2376, Saika Totsuka toated Itsuki Hashima 3078-2024, Yuuta Togashi rolled past Kaito Kuroba 3430-2398 and Edward Elric crushed Tsunayoshi Sawada 3284-1713.

Tetsuya Kuroko blew past Rei Kiriyama 2686-1893, Gilgamesh flattened Makoto Itou 4029-1748, Conan Edogawa overpowered Reg 3780-1695, Sadao Maou slammed Kojou Akatsuki 2701-1723, Sorata Kanda thumped Haruka Kasugano 3387-2094, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Killua Zoldyck 4763-1494, Shidou Itsuka tored down Houzuki 3713-1457 and Eren Yeager flew past Ryouma Echizen 3546-1800.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Nagisa Shiota thrashed Satoshi 3982-2069, Sasuke Uchiha won a 2759-2632 nailbiter over Kyon 2759-2632, Masamune Izumi won the closest race of the round, a 2867-2807 thriller over Itachi Uchiha, Souma Yukihira raced past Glenn Radars 3394-1879, Koyomi Araragi overpowered Natsu Dragneel 2877-2332, Monkey D. Luffy trounced Yang Wenli 3547-1374, Touma Kamijou broke Shizuo Heiwajima 3283-1883 and Shoutou Todoroki defeated Hideri Kanzaki 2852-2478.

In Winter Seasonal action, Diadem favorite Miyu Edelfelt flexed her muscles against Akira Tachibana 3700-1738 and Pipimi cruised past Hakumei 3181-1836.

Match Day 4 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for May 20, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate. 

Thursday, May 17, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Aquamarine Match Day 3

ARENA 1 Kitashirakawa Tamako [[Miyazono Kaori]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 2 [[Yuzuriha Inori]] Matō Sakura
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 3 [[Suzukaze Aoba]] Shalltear Bloodfallen
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 4 Hatori Chise [[Haibara Ai]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 5 [[Tomori Nao]] Kuroyukihime
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 6 Saten Ruiko [[Hinata Kaho]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 7 Nibutani Shinka [[Takanashi Rikka]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 8 Suzumiya Haruhi [[Onodera Kosaki]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 9 [[Miyamizu Mitsuha]] Izayoi Miku
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 10 Yuuri [[Illyasviel von Einzbern]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 11 [[Aisaka Taiga]] Shirakawa Miyako
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 12 Tenma Gabriel White [[Tendō Karen]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 13 [[Aragaki Ayase]] Minami Kotori
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 14 Ikaros [[Emilia]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 15 Daidōji Tomoyo [[Akemi Homura]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 16 [[Jeanne d'Arc]] Ryōgi Shiki
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 17 Sakuranomiya Maika [[Yūki Asuna]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 18 [[Kuriyama Mirai]] Ōmae Kumiko
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 19 [[Aoyama Nanami]] Louise Vallière
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 20 Tsukinose Vignette April [[Shiina Mashiro]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 21 [[Nero Claudius]] Victorique de Blois
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 22 [[Eucliwood Hellscythe]] Himeragi Yukina
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 23 Albedo [[Rem]]
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 24 [[Yuigahama Yui]] Mizuno Akane
by <=1500
Over/Under: 7000
Over

ARENA 25 Isana Yashiro [[Saiki Kusuo]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 26 Midoriya Izuku [[Kūjō Jōtarō]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 27 [[Armin Arlert]] Azumi Kotarō
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 28 Amakusa Shirō Tokisada [[Natsume Takashi]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 29 [[Natsuki Subaru]] Suō Mikoto
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 30 [[Totsuka Saika]] Hashima Itsuki
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 31 Kuroba Kaito [[Togashi Yūta]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 32 [[Edward Elric]] Sawada Tsunayoshi
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 33 Kuroko Tetsuya [[Kiriyama Rei]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 34 Itō Makoto [[Gilgamesh]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 35 [[Edogawa Conan]] Reg
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 36 [[Maō Sadao]] Akatsuki Kojō
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 37 [[Kanda Sorata]] Kasugano Haruka
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 38 Killua Zoldyck [[Hikigaya Hachiman]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 39 [[Itsuka Shidō]] Hōzuki
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 40 [[Eren Yeager]] Echizen Ryōma
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 41 Satoshi [[Shiota Nagisa]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 42 [[Kyon]] Uchiha Sasuke
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 43 [[Izumi Masamune]] Uchiha Itachi
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 44 Glenn Radars [[Yukihira Sōma]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 45 [[Araragi Koyomi]] Natsu Dragneel
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 46 [[Monkey D. Luffy]] Yang Wenli
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 47 Heiwajima Shizuo [[Kamijō Tōma]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 48 [[Todoroki Shōto]] Kanzaki Hideri
by >=500
Over/Under: 7800
Under

ARENA 49 Tachibana Akira [[Miyu Edelfelt]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 5000
Over

ARENA 50 [[Pipimi]] Hakumei
by <=500
Over/Under: 5000
Under

Voter Id: 46f1cb80-33f3-5038-bfc1-5b95b40ab17a

ISML 2018: Chtholly Makes A Bold Introduction

ISML 2018: Chtholly Makes A Bold Introduction

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
May 17, 2018

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is in the books. In the Female Division, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Aria Holmes Kanzaki 4861-1421, Nagisa Furukawa pounded C.C> 3982-2258, Sora Kasugano prevailed over Suzune Horikita 3030-2733, Chtholly Nota Seniorious started her ISML campaign right where she left off with a 4768-1713 slashing of Satanichia McDowell Kurumizawa, Megumin exploded past Shinobu Oshino 3403-1941, Rena Ryuuguu was sent to the cleaners by Mikasa Ackerman 3542-1816, Yukino Yukinoshita routed Elf Yamada 4406-1975 and Chiyo Sakura defeated Akame 3113-2479.

In a battle of the Yukis, Yuki Nagato took down Yuuki Konno 3729-2604, Shouko Nishimiya overpowered Keiko Ayano 5474-1632, Yoshino hammered Hitagi Senjougahara 3923-1794, Nayuta Kani defeated Jibril 3740-3434, Schwi Dola pulverized Chihiro Hashima 4537-1378, Umaru Doma crushed Kokomi Teruhashi 3829-1737, Origami Tobiichi manhandled Yu 3332-2533 and Sagiri Izumi thumped Reina Kousaka 4157-2846.

Wrapping up action in the Female Division, Utaha Kasumigaoka stormed past Chitoge Kirisaki 3423-1662, Diamond defeated Nephren Ruq Insania 2923-2584, Sakura Kinomoto clobbered Kaede Kayano 3958-1725, Tooru tore down Kirino Kousaka 4667-1911, Phosphophyllite dominated Tsubaki Sawabe 2981-1953, Kanna Kamui blew past Kazusa Touma 5589-1176, Eriri Sawamura Spencer rolled past Madoka Kaname 3116-2357 and Holo roared past Antarcticite 3140-1997.

In the Male Division, Kiyotaka Ayanokouji routed Sebastian Michaelis 4047-1726, Li Syaoran thundered past Tsukasa Mizugaki 3265-1879, Ryuunosuke Akasaka prevailed over Keima Katsuragi 2526-2105, Riku Dola cruised past Seijuurou Akashi 3783-1545, Tomoya Okazaki eased past Viktor Nikiforov 3271-1389, Tomoya Aki defeated Makoto Naegi 2661-2160, Shirou Emiya leveled Tomoe 4089-1426 and Gintoki Sakata defeated Son Goku 3079-1980.

Shuu Ouma rolled past Katsuki Bakugou 3036-1735, Rintarou Okabe thumped Dio Brando 4203-1370, Taihei Doma prevailed over Kousei Arima 2667-2536, Osami Dazai defeated Rentarou Satomi 2415-2128, Karma Akabane whipped Inuyasha 3499-1928, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Akihito Kanbara 3116-1871, Ren Amamiya defeated Yuuichirou Hyakuya 2724-1933 and Saitama punched Erwin Smith 3712-1463.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Kazuma Satou sliced and diced Tatsumi 2957-1892, Tatsuya Shiba defeated Izaya Orihara 2688-2105, Kiritsugu Emiya crushed Kotarou Tennouji 4199-1443, Lancer impaled Light Yagami 3271-1844, Ayumu Aikawa won a 2272-2171 nailbiter over Meliodas, Yato soared past Kyousuke Kousaka 3183-2017, Ken Kaneki defeated Alphonse Elric 3255-1927 and Astolfo delivered the Upset of the Round, a 3185-1877 pounding of Hei.

In Winter Seasonal action, Koizumi slurped past Evileye 2650-2419 and Elizabeth Liones won the closest race of the round, a 2478-2456 thriller over Feng Baobao.

Match Day 3 of the 2018 International Saimoe League is scheduled for May 17, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Tuesday, May 15, 2018

BoBA ISML 2018 Predictions: Aquamarine Match Day 2

ARENA 1 Kanzaki H. Aria [[Tokisaki Kurumi]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 2 Furukawa Nagisa [[C.C.]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 3 Kasugano Sora [[Horikita Suzune]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 4 Kurumizawa Satanichia McDowell [[Chtholly Nota Seniorious]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 5 [[Megumin]] Oshino Shinobu
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 6 Ryūgū Rena [[Mikasa Ackerman]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 7 Yamada Elf [[Yukinoshita Yukino]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 8 [[Sakura Chiyo]] Akame
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 9 [[Konno Yūki]] Nagato Yuki
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 10 Ayano Keiko (Silica) [[Nishimiya Shōko]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 11 [[Yoshino]] Senjōgahara Hitagi
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 12 Jibril [[Kani Nayuta]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 13 Hashima Chihiro [[Schwi Dola]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 14 [[Doma Umaru]] Teruhashi Kokomi
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 15 Yui [[Tobiichi Origami]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 16 Kōsaka Reina [[Izumi Sagiri]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 17 [[Kasumigaoka Utaha]] Kirisaki Chitoge
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 18 Nephren Ruq Insania Diamond
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 19 Kayano Kaede [[Kinomoto Sakura]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 20 Tōru Kōsaka Kirino
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 21 Sawabe Tsubaki [[Phosphophyllite]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 22 Tōma Kazusa [[Kanna Kamui]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 23 [[Sawamura Spencer Eriri]] Kaname Madoka
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 24 Antarcticite [[Holo]]
by >=500
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 25 Sebastian Michaelis [[Ayanokōji Kiyotaka]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 26 [[Li Syaoran]] Mizugaki Tsukasa
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 27 [[Katsuragi Keima]] Akasaka Ryūnosuke
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 28 Akashi Seijūrō [[Riku Dola]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 29 [[Okazaki Tomoya]] Victor Nikiforov
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 30 Naegi Makoto [[Aki Tomoya]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 31 Tomoe [[Emiya Shirō]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 32 [[Sakata Gintoki]] Son Goku
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 33 Bakugō Katsuki [[Ōma Shū]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 34 Dio Brando [[Okabe Rintarō]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 35 [[Arima Kōsei]] Doma Taihei
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 36 [[Satomi Rentarō]] Dazai Osamu
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 37 Inuyasha [[Akabane Karma]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 38 [[Otonashi Yuzuru]] Kanbara Akihito
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 39 [[Hyakuya Yūichirō]] Amamiya Ren
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 40 Erwin Smith [[Saitama]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 41 [[Satō Kazuma]] Tatsumi
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 42 [[Shiba Tatsuya]] Orihara Izaya
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 43 Tennōji Kotarō [[Emiya Kiritsugu]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 44 Lancer [[Yagami Light]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 45 [[Aikawa Ayumu]] Meliodas
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 46 Kōsaka Kyōsuke [[Yato]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 47 [[Kaneki Ken]] Alphonse Elric
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 48 Astolfo [[Hei]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 7000
Under

ARENA 49 [[Koizumi]] Evileye
by >=400
Over/Under: 6000
Over

ARENA 50 [[Feng Baobao]] Elizabeth Liones
by >=400
Over/Under: 6000
Over

Voter Id: 332742de-b72d-57d1-b0e0-c29d416f73a6

Monday, May 14, 2018

ISMl 2018: We're At It Again, Let's Go!

ISMl 2018: We're At It Again, Let's Go!

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
May 14, 2018

The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue is ready to give you extensive coverage of the 2018 International Saimoe League, the world's premier anime character competition. Match Day 1 took place on May 13, 2018. In the Female Division, Emilia bounced back from her defeat to Megumi Katou with a 4352-2107 pounding of Kotori Minami, Tomoyo Daidouji humbled Ikaros 2930-2549, Ayase Aragaki stormed past Homura Akemi 4101-2032, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Shiki Ryougi 5223-2072, Mirai Kuriyama rolled past Maika Sakuranomiya 3882-2189, Jeanne d'Arc delivered the Upset of the Round, a 3572-2514 scalp of Kumiko Oumae, Mashiro Shiina routed Louise Francoise Le Blanc de La Valliere 5836-1088 and Nero Claudius burned Vignette April Tsukinose 3666-2281.

Nanami Aoyama trounced Victorique de Blois 3266-1991, Rem pounded Yukina Himeragi 5575-1298, Yui Yuigahama tore up Albedo 3598-1984, Eucliwood Hellscythe defeate Akane Mizuno 3532-1794, Rin Tohsaka smashed Yaya 4721-1716, Chino Kafuu eased past Yui Hirasawa 3351-2787, Kuroko Shirai prevailed over Iroha Isshiki 3083-2775 and Saber sliced and diced Kokoa Hoto 4387-2050.

Wrapping up Female Division action, Isla scorched Chito 4133-1648, Touka Yatogama dismantled Suguha Kirigaya 3372-2229, Kurisu Makise thumped Touka Kirishiam 5288-1355, Shino Asada shot down Hifuki Takimoto 3303-2272, Mordred won a 3146-2932 barnburner over Mayuri Shiina, Shiro dominated Maki Nishikino 5126-1606, Meiko Honma defeated Ram 3296-2702 and Azusa Nakano romped past Aqua 3189-3021.

In the Male Division, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Haruka Kasugano 5166-1241, Shidou Itsuka slammed Killua Zoldyck 3268-1650, Houzuki got clobbered by Sorata Kansa 3579-1321, Nagisa Shiota leveled Ryouma Echizen 3905-1335, Kyon won the closest race of the round, a 2591-2511 thriller over Satoshi, Eren Yeager defeated Sasuke Uchiha 2707-2471, Souma Yukihira defeated Sasuke's brother Itachi 2874-2441 and Koyomi Araragi rumbled Glenn Radars 2815-1759.

Masamune Izumi started his ISML run on a winning note with a 2958-2069 humbling of Natsu Dragneel, Touma Kamijou broke Yang Wenli 4380-698, Shoutou Todoroki defeated Shizou Heiwajima 2488-2032, Monkey D. Luffy got past Hideri Kanzaki 2707-2431, Levi leveled Issei Hyoudou 5074-1044, Sakamoto sped past Roy Mustang 3212-1912, Yuu Otosaka punished Yuuri Katsuki 3463-1020 and Archer flexed his muscles against Sousuke Sagara 4200-1119.

Wrapping up Male Division action, Ryuuji Takasu roared past Ciel Phantomhive 3033-1978, Naruto Uzumaki punched Mkaela Hyakuya 2918-1928, Taki Tachibana tore Haruka Nanase apart 4595-1107, Shouya Ishida cruised past Elias Ainsworth 3257-1756, Leonardo Watch eased past Demiurge 2323-2032, Aiz Ooal Gown thrashed All Might 3912-1498 and William Kmetsch started his run with a 2840-2212 result over Sebas Tian.

In Winter Diadem action, Hana Ichinose defeated Lacia 2533-1984 and Nadeshiko Kagamihara blew out Kotoha 2650-1535.

Match Day 2 of the 2018 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for May 15, 2018. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.